Skip to content

Will's Northwoods Inn Menu Prices

Mon–Tue 2pm–midnight · Wed–Thu 12pm–midnight · Fri 12pm–2am · Sat 10am–2am · Sun 10am–midnight

On the menu

Beer
$6.48
Cocktail
$9.30
Entrée
$10.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Will's Northwoods Inn

Beer$4.00 to $16.00$6.48
Cocktail$6.00 to $10.00$9.30
Cider$7.00 to $12.00$8.50
Appetizer$1.00 to $12.00$8.56
Entrée$3.00 to $16.00$10.63
Other drink$5.00 to $7.00$5.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Will's Northwoods Inn

82 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Will's Northwoods Inn

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Tue 2pm–midnightWed–Thu 12pm–midnightFri 12pm–2amSat 10am–2amSun 10am–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Will's Northwoods Inn?

A beer on the menu at Will's Northwoods Inn is about $6.48 (from $4.00 to $16.00).

How much is a cocktail at Will's Northwoods Inn?

A cocktail on the menu at Will's Northwoods Inn is about $9.30 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at Will's Northwoods Inn?

An entrée on the menu at Will's Northwoods Inn is about $10.63 (from $3.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Will's Northwoods Inn's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Will's Northwoods Inn? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.