Skip to content

George Street Pub Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 3pm–11pm · Thu 3pm–11:30pm · Fri 12pm–1am · Sat 11am–1am · Sun 11am–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$6.52
Cocktail
$8.00
Entrée
$15.52

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

10pm–2am

Entrée

  • Taco Night$6.00

Also on offer

  • Late Night Happy Hour$10.00
  • Late Night Happy Hour$11.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at George Street Pub

Beer$4.00 to $10.00$6.52
Wine$6.00 to $12.00$9.78
Cocktail$6.00 to $10.00$8.00
Hard seltzer$7.00 to $12.00$9.00
Cider$6.00 to $8.00$7.00
Appetizer$4.00 to $17.95$11.25
Entrée$7.95 to $18.95$15.52
Side$5.00 to $6.95$6.56
Other drink$5.00 to $8.00$6.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at George Street Pub

113 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting George Street Pub

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 3pm–11pmThu 3pm–11:30pmFri 12pm–1amSat 11am–1amSun 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does George Street Pub have a happy hour?

Yes: 10pm–2am: entrée $6.00. That is as George Street Pub lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at George Street Pub?

A beer on the menu at George Street Pub is about $6.52 (from $4.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at George Street Pub?

A cocktail on the menu at George Street Pub is about $8.00 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at George Street Pub?

An entrée on the menu at George Street Pub is about $15.52 (from $7.95 to $18.95).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on George Street Pub's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to George Street Pub? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.