Skip to content

Harrigan’s Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 4pm–2am · Fri, Sun 12pm–2am · Sat 12pm–3am

On the menu

Beer
$4.84
Entrée
$12.75
Hard seltzer
$7.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Harrigan’s

Beer$2.50 to $6.00$4.84
Hard seltzer$7.00
Cider$5.00 to $6.00$5.75
Appetizer$6.00 to $9.50$7.38
Entrée$2.00 to $17.00$12.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Harrigan’s

42 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Harrigan’s

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 4pm–2amFri, Sun 12pm–2amSat 12pm–3amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Harrigan’s?

A beer on the menu at Harrigan’s is about $4.84 (from $2.50 to $6.00).

How much is an entrée at Harrigan’s?

An entrée on the menu at Harrigan’s is about $12.75 (from $2.00 to $17.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Harrigan’s's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Harrigan’s? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.