Skip to content

Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 3pm–9pm · Fri–Sat 11am–10pm · Sun 11am–9pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.78
Cocktail
$13.82
Entrée
$24.39

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 3–5pm

Beer

  • Draft Beerusually from $8.00$6.00
    • Allagash White$8.00$6.00
    • Double Clutch Brewing Co.$8.00$6.00
    • Half Acre Daisy Cutter$8.00$6.00
    • Noon Whistle Cozmo$8.00$6.00
    Show 2 more
    • Sketchbook Orange Door$8.00$6.00
    • Three Floyd's Gumballhead$8.00$6.00
  • Draft Wine$6.00
  • Draft Cocktails$6.00

Appetizer

  • East Coast Oysters$2.00
  • Crab Cake$7.00
  • Crispy Calamari$6.00
  • Shrimp Cocktail$6.00

Entrée

  • Classic Burger$5.00
  • Crispy Chicken$5.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar

Beer$7.00 to $8.00$7.78
Wine$11.00 to $28.00$13.66
Cocktail$7.00 to $14.00$13.82
Appetizer$10.00 to $24.00$16.83
Entrée$9.00 to $46.00$24.39
Side$3.00 to $16.00$7.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar

125 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 3pm–9pmFri–Sat 11am–10pmSun 11am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 3–5pm: beer $6.00, appetizer from $6.00. That is as Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar?

A beer on the menu at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar is about $7.78 (from $7.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar is about $13.82 (from $7.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar is about $24.39 (from $9.00 to $46.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Pescadero Seafood & Oyster Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.