Skip to content

Schubas Tavern Menu Prices

Wed–Fri 5pm–10pm · Sat 1pm–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.16
Cocktail
$12.00
Wine
$15.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue all day · Wed–Thu 5–6pm · Fri 4:30–6pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Schubas Tavern

Beer$5.00 to $10.00$8.16
Wine$15.00
Cocktail$12.00
Side$7.00 to $23.00$15.40
Other drink$8.00 to $11.00$9.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Schubas Tavern

54 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Schubas Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Wed–Fri 5pm–10pmSat 1pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Schubas Tavern have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue all day · Wed–Thu 5–6pm · Fri 4:30–6pm. That is as Schubas Tavern lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Schubas Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Schubas Tavern is about $8.16 (from $5.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Schubas Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Schubas Tavern is about $12.00.

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Schubas Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Schubas Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.