Skip to content

Scofflaw Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.56
Wine
$14.57
Spirit
$15.10

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

All happy hour cocktails $8

Cocktail

  • All cocktails$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Scofflaw

Beer$5.00 to $8.00$7.56
Wine$14.00 to $15.00$14.57
Spirit$8.00 to $24.00$15.10

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Scofflaw

30 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Scofflaw

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Scofflaw have a happy hour?

Yes: cocktail $8.00. That is as Scofflaw lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Scofflaw?

A beer on the menu at Scofflaw is about $7.56 (from $5.00 to $8.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Scofflaw's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Scofflaw? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.