Skip to content

Mac's Wood Grilled Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 3pm–2am · Thu–Fri, Sun 11am–2am · Sat 11am–3am

On the menu

Beer
$6.87
Cocktail
$5.83
Entrée
$16.91

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Cocktail

  • House Vodka Cocktail$5.00
  • Skyy Vodka Cocktail$5.00
  • House Bloody Mary$5.00
  • Vodka Mule$5.00

Shot

  • Proper No. Twelve Irish Whiskey Shot$6.00
  • New Amsterdam Pink Whitney Shot$4.00
  • Paddy's Irish Whiskey Shot$4.00
  • Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey Shot$5.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Mac's Wood Grilled

Beer$5.00 to $8.00$6.87
Wine$8.00 to $9.00$8.38
Cocktail$5.00 to $6.00$5.83
Hard seltzer$5.00 to $7.00$6.75
Juice$5.00 to $6.00$5.75
Appetizer$5.00 to $22.00$13.18
Entrée$10.00 to $23.00$16.91
Side$4.00 to $8.00$6.20

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Mac's Wood Grilled

113 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Mac's Wood Grilled

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 3pm–2amThu–Fri, Sun 11am–2amSat 11am–3amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Mac's Wood Grilled have a happy hour?

Yes: cocktail $5.00, shot from $4.00. That is as Mac's Wood Grilled lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Mac's Wood Grilled?

A beer on the menu at Mac's Wood Grilled is about $6.87 (from $5.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Mac's Wood Grilled?

A cocktail on the menu at Mac's Wood Grilled is about $5.83 (from $5.00 to $6.00).

How much is an entrée at Mac's Wood Grilled?

An entrée on the menu at Mac's Wood Grilled is about $16.91 (from $10.00 to $23.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Mac's Wood Grilled's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Mac's Wood Grilled? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.