Skip to content

Bangers & Lace Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 3pm–1am · Fri 1pm–2am · Sat 12pm–3am · Sun 12pm–1am

On the menu

Beer
$9.50
Cocktail
$14.43
Entrée
$11.15

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri until 6pm

Beer

  • MILLER HIGH LIFE$4.00
  • 🍺16oz DRAFT BEER$6.00

Wine

  • WINES BY THE GLASSusually from $12.00$9.00
    • HOUSE ORANGE$12.00$9.00
    • HOUSE RED$12.00$9.00
    • HOUSE ROSE$12.00$9.00
    • HOUSE WHITE$12.00$9.00

Cocktail

  • STAYCATION SPRITZ$14.95$9.00
  • OLD FASHIONED$9.00

Shot

  • SHOTS!!!$4.00

Entrée

  • SNACK WRAP$8.50

Also on offer

  • F R O Z E N$13.95$9.00
  • DEPRESSION DOG$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bangers & Lace

Beer$5.00 to $14.95$9.50
Wine$12.00
Cocktail$6.00 to $21.95$14.43
Appetizer$7.95 to $10.95$9.75
Entrée$7.95 to $15.95$11.15

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bangers & Lace

58 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Bangers & Lace

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 3pm–1amFri 1pm–2amSat 12pm–3amSun 12pm–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Bangers & Lace have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri until 6pm: beer from $4.00, wine $9.00, cocktail $9.00, shot $4.00, entrée $8.50. That is as Bangers & Lace lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bangers & Lace?

A beer on the menu at Bangers & Lace is about $9.50 (from $5.00 to $14.95).

How much is a cocktail at Bangers & Lace?

A cocktail on the menu at Bangers & Lace is about $14.43 (from $6.00 to $21.95).

How much is an entrée at Bangers & Lace?

An entrée on the menu at Bangers & Lace is about $11.15 (from $7.95 to $15.95).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bangers & Lace's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bangers & Lace? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.