Skip to content

Lilac Tiger Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.50
Cocktail
$17.33
Entrée
$17.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue–Sun 5–7pm

Wine

  • all wineusually from $13.00$10.00
    • RED$13.00$10.00
    • rosé$13.00$10.00
    • WHITE$13.00$10.00

Cocktail

  • HAPPY HOUR MOJITO$12.00

Appetizer

  • vada pav$10.00

Entrée

  • rawr burger$15.00

Side

  • tiGER FRIES$10.00$7.00
  • whipped paneer dip$10.00

Also on offer

  • ferrani special$14.00$11.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Lilac Tiger

Beer$5.00 to $12.00$7.50
Wine$13.00
Cocktail$16.00 to $18.00$17.33
Shot$8.00
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $6.00$4.75
Entrée$4.00 to $23.00$17.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Lilac Tiger

29 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Lilac Tiger

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Lilac Tiger have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue–Sun 5–7pm: wine $10.00, cocktail $12.00, appetizer $10.00, entrée $15.00, side from $7.00. That is as Lilac Tiger lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Lilac Tiger?

A beer on the menu at Lilac Tiger is about $7.50 (from $5.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Lilac Tiger?

A cocktail on the menu at Lilac Tiger is about $17.33 (from $16.00 to $18.00).

How much is an entrée at Lilac Tiger?

An entrée on the menu at Lilac Tiger is about $17.00 (from $4.00 to $23.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Lilac Tiger's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Lilac Tiger? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.