Skip to content

Mahari Menu Prices

VerifiedCaribbean · RestaurantChicago, IL
Sun–Mon, Wed–Thu 5pm–9pm · Fri–Sat 5pm–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$18.31
Entrée
$23.10
Side
$8.15

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Mahari

Cocktail$12.00 to $20.00$18.31
Entrée$12.00 to $44.00$23.10
Side$4.00 to $18.00$8.15
Dessert$8.00 to $12.00$11.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Mahari

70 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Mahari

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Mon, Wed–Thu 5pm–9pmFri–Sat 5pm–10pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Mahari?

A cocktail on the menu at Mahari is about $18.31 (from $12.00 to $20.00).

How much is an entrée at Mahari?

An entrée on the menu at Mahari is about $23.10 (from $12.00 to $44.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Mahari's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Mahari? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.