Skip to content

Marge’s Still Menu Prices

Mon 4:30pm–10pm · Tue–Fri 4:30pm–midnight · Sat 4pm–1am

On the menu

Beer
$8.32
Cocktail
$11.25
Entrée
$20.72

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Marge’s Still

Beer$7.00 to $10.00$8.32
Wine$7.00 to $12.00$10.38
Cocktail$5.00 to $13.00$11.25
Appetizer$9.00 to $20.00$14.88
Entrée$14.00 to $28.00$20.72
Pizza$18.00 to $22.00$19.50
Dessert$5.00 to $15.00$11.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Marge’s Still

91 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Marge’s Still

Loading map…
Hours
Mon 4:30pm–10pmTue–Fri 4:30pm–midnightSat 4pm–1amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Marge’s Still?

A beer on the menu at Marge’s Still is about $8.32 (from $7.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Marge’s Still?

A cocktail on the menu at Marge’s Still is about $11.25 (from $5.00 to $13.00).

How much is an entrée at Marge’s Still?

An entrée on the menu at Marge’s Still is about $20.72 (from $14.00 to $28.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Marge’s Still's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Marge’s Still? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.