Skip to content

River Shannon Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 12pm–2am · Sat 11am–3am · Sun 11am–2am

On the menu

Beer
$7.65
Cocktail
$14.00
Spirit
$11.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Wed 8pm–2am

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at River Shannon

Beer$6.00 to $8.75$7.65
Cocktail$14.00
Spirit$6.00 to $15.00$11.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at River Shannon

42 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting River Shannon

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 12pm–2amSat 11am–3amSun 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does River Shannon have a happy hour?

Yes: Wed 8pm–2am. That is as River Shannon lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at River Shannon?

A beer on the menu at River Shannon is about $7.65 (from $6.00 to $8.75).

How much is a cocktail at River Shannon?

A cocktail on the menu at River Shannon is about $14.00.

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on River Shannon's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to River Shannon? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.