Skip to content

Tip Tap Room Menu Prices

Sunday | 10:30am - 10pm Monday - Wednesday | 11:30am - 10pm Thursday - Friday | 11:30pm - 12am Saturday | 10:30am - 12amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.74
Cocktail
$16.00
Entrée
$21.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Tip Tap Room

Beer$9.00 to $12.00$9.74
Cocktail$13.00 to $17.00$16.00
Appetizer$2.00 to $26.00$14.56
Entrée$2.00 to $34.00$21.63
Side$2.50 to $12.00$6.15
Dessert$4.00 to $15.00$12.83

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Tip Tap Room

119 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Tip Tap Room

Loading map…
Hours
Sunday | 10:30am - 10pm Monday - Wednesday | 11:30am - 10pm Thursday - Friday | 11:30pm - 12am Saturday | 10:30am - 12amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Tip Tap Room?

A beer on the menu at Tip Tap Room is about $9.74 (from $9.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Tip Tap Room?

A cocktail on the menu at Tip Tap Room is about $16.00 (from $13.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at Tip Tap Room?

An entrée on the menu at Tip Tap Room is about $21.63 (from $2.00 to $34.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Tip Tap Room's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Tip Tap Room? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.