Skip to content

Local 149 Menu Prices

On the menu

Cocktail
$8.78
Entrée
$5.40
Side
$5.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Local 149

Cocktail$5.00 to $11.00$8.78
Entrée$2.00 to $14.00$5.40
Side$1.00 to $7.00$5.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Local 149

32 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Local 149

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Local 149?

A cocktail on the menu at Local 149 is about $8.78 (from $5.00 to $11.00).

How much is an entrée at Local 149?

An entrée on the menu at Local 149 is about $5.40 (from $2.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Local 149's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Local 149? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.