Skip to content

The Broadway Menu Prices

Tue–Wed 12pm–11pm · Thu–Fri 12pm–1am · Sat 9am–1am · Sun 9am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.67
Cocktail
$15.00
Entrée
$18.80

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Broadway

Beer$6.00 to $10.00$7.67
Wine$11.00 to $14.50$12.38
Cocktail$10.00 to $16.00$15.00
Hard seltzer$8.00 to $11.00$10.00
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $8.00$5.50
Appetizer$6.00 to $33.00$15.69
Entrée$12.00 to $29.00$18.80
Pizza$16.00 to $20.00$18.75
Side$4.00 to $7.00$6.25
Dessert$12.00 to $13.00$12.33
Other drink$7.00 to $10.00$9.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Broadway

127 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Broadway

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Wed 12pm–11pmThu–Fri 12pm–1amSat 9am–1amSun 9am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Broadway?

A beer on the menu at The Broadway is about $7.67 (from $6.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Broadway?

A cocktail on the menu at The Broadway is about $15.00 (from $10.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at The Broadway?

An entrée on the menu at The Broadway is about $18.80 (from $12.00 to $29.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Broadway's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Broadway? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.