Skip to content

The Corner Tavern Menu Prices

VerifiedBarBoston, MA

On the menu

Beer
$8.72
Cocktail
$16.50
Entrée
$16.58

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Corner Tavern

Beer$6.00 to $13.00$8.72
Wine$12.00 to $16.00$13.56
Cocktail$16.50
Appetizer$5.95 to $19.95$11.66
Entrée$11.95 to $19.95$16.58
Side$11.95 to $13.50$12.80

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Corner Tavern

67 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Corner Tavern

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Corner Tavern?

A beer on the menu at The Corner Tavern is about $8.72 (from $6.00 to $13.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Corner Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at The Corner Tavern is about $16.50.

How much is an entrée at The Corner Tavern?

An entrée on the menu at The Corner Tavern is about $16.58 (from $11.95 to $19.95).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Corner Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Corner Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.