Skip to content

Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar Menu Prices

On the menu

Beer
$7.75
Cocktail
$15.00
Entrée
$25.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Fri–Sat 9pm–midnight

Appetizer

  • Oysters$1.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar

Beer$5.00 to $12.00$7.75
Wine$12.00 to $28.00$15.55
Cocktail$14.00 to $16.00$15.00
Soda$3.00 to $10.00$5.57
Appetizer$1.00 to $20.00$13.05
Entrée$6.00 to $89.00$25.40
Dessert$10.00 to $30.00$14.86
Other drink$9.00 to $10.00$9.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar

98 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Fri–Sat 9pm–midnight. That is as Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar?

A beer on the menu at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar is about $7.75 (from $5.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar is about $15.00 (from $14.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar is about $25.40 (from $6.00 to $89.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bootleg Special Kitchen & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.