Skip to content

Back Bay Social Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 11am–2amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.44
Cocktail
$15.18
Entrée
$20.35

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Back Bay Social

Beer$7.00 to $12.00$9.44
Wine$13.00 to $17.00$14.56
Cocktail$6.00 to $19.00$15.18
Appetizer$10.00 to $19.00$14.33
Entrée$12.00 to $36.00$20.35
Pizza$10.00 to $18.00$14.33
Side$6.00 to $13.00$7.75
Dessert$11.00
Other drink$10.00 to $14.00$12.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Back Bay Social

154 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Back Bay Social

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 11am–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Back Bay Social?

A beer on the menu at Back Bay Social is about $9.44 (from $7.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Back Bay Social?

A cocktail on the menu at Back Bay Social is about $15.18 (from $6.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Back Bay Social?

An entrée on the menu at Back Bay Social is about $20.35 (from $12.00 to $36.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Back Bay Social's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Back Bay Social? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.