Skip to content

Banyan Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 4pm–10pm · Thu–Sat 4pm–11pm · Sun 10am–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.67
Cocktail
$14.54
Entrée
$16.76

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily

Appetizer

  • PORK & LEEK DUMPLINGS$5.00
  • VEGGIE DUMPLINGS$5.00
  • VEGGIE SPRING ROLLS$5.00

Entrée

  • SCALLION PANCAKE$5.00
  • BANYAN BENTO$20.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Banyan

Beer$7.00 to $10.00$8.67
Wine$12.00 to $15.00$13.38
Cocktail$12.00 to $16.00$14.54
Appetizer$8.00 to $20.00$11.17
Entrée$8.00 to $49.00$16.76

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Banyan

69 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Banyan

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 4pm–10pmThu–Sat 4pm–11pmSun 10am–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Banyan have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily: appetizer $5.00, entrée from $5.00. That is as Banyan lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Banyan?

A beer on the menu at Banyan is about $8.67 (from $7.00 to $10.00).

How much is a cocktail at Banyan?

A cocktail on the menu at Banyan is about $14.54 (from $12.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Banyan?

An entrée on the menu at Banyan is about $16.76 (from $8.00 to $49.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Banyan's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Banyan? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.