Skip to content

Rochambeau Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 10am–10pm · Fri–Sat 10am–11pm · Sun 10am–9pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$17.31
Entrée
$26.81
Coffee & tea
$5.40

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Entrée

  • Monday: Beef Stroganoff$38.00
  • Tuesday: Lemon Chicken Tagine$34.00
  • Wednesday: Halibut Normandy$48.00
  • Friday: Rack of Lamb Wellington$58.00

Also on offer

  • Sunday: Classic Bouillabaisse$46.00
  • Thursday: Surf & Turf$44.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Rochambeau

Cocktail$12.00 to $24.00$17.31
Coffee & tea$5.00 to $6.00$5.40
Appetizer$3.50 to $28.00$19.63
Entrée$6.00 to $75.00$26.81
Side$7.00 to $12.00$10.00
Dessert$10.00 to $27.00$15.44
Other drink$15.00 to $16.00$15.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Rochambeau

102 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Rochambeau

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 10am–10pmFri–Sat 10am–11pmSun 10am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Rochambeau have a happy hour?

Yes: entrée from $34.00. That is as Rochambeau lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Rochambeau?

A cocktail on the menu at Rochambeau is about $17.31 (from $12.00 to $24.00).

How much is an entrée at Rochambeau?

An entrée on the menu at Rochambeau is about $26.81 (from $6.00 to $75.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Rochambeau's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Rochambeau? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.