Skip to content

Park Tavern Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 11am–8pm · Sat–Sun 3pm–7pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.25
Cocktail
$13.70
Entrée
$16.59

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Park Tavern

Beer$5.00 to $12.00$8.25
Wine$8.50 to $14.00$10.50
Cocktail$12.00 to $16.00$13.70
Cider$8.00
Appetizer$6.00 to $18.00$13.11
Entrée$2.00 to $21.00$16.59
Side$5.00 to $33.00$10.90

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Park Tavern

143 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Park Tavern

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 11am–8pmSat–Sun 3pm–7pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Park Tavern?

A beer on the menu at Park Tavern is about $8.25 (from $5.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Park Tavern?

A cocktail on the menu at Park Tavern is about $13.70 (from $12.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Park Tavern?

An entrée on the menu at Park Tavern is about $16.59 (from $2.00 to $21.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Park Tavern's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Park Tavern? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.