Skip to content

The Barn Hockey Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 4pm–midnight · Sat 1pm–midnight · Sun 1pm–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.55
Cocktail
$14.43
Entrée
$15.08

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at The Barn Hockey Bar

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$6.55
Wine$12.00 to $15.00$13.00
Cocktail$12.00 to $16.00$14.43
Hard seltzer$8.00
Soda$3.00 to $4.00$3.29
Juice$3.00 to $4.00$3.33
Energy drink$4.00 to $5.00$4.17
Appetizer$9.00 to $26.00$13.36
Entrée$9.00 to $17.00$15.08
Pizza$15.00 to $22.00$19.50
Side$10.00 to $14.00$11.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Barn Hockey Bar

117 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Barn Hockey Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 4pm–midnightSat 1pm–midnightSun 1pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at The Barn Hockey Bar?

A beer on the menu at The Barn Hockey Bar is about $6.55 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Barn Hockey Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at The Barn Hockey Bar is about $14.43 (from $12.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at The Barn Hockey Bar?

An entrée on the menu at The Barn Hockey Bar is about $15.08 (from $9.00 to $17.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Barn Hockey Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Barn Hockey Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.