Skip to content

Parson’s Chicken & Fish Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11am–10pm · Fri–Sat 11am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.92
Cocktail
$11.76
Entrée
$14.52

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Parson’s Chicken & Fish

Beer$4.00 to $9.00$6.92
Wine$3.00 to $20.00$11.40
Cocktail$7.00 to $15.00$11.76
Spirit$7.00 to $13.00$10.40
Shot$4.00 to $10.00$6.15
Coffee & tea$2.00 to $8.00$4.78
Soda$3.00 to $5.00$4.29
Appetizer$12.00 to $16.00$14.33
Entrée$9.00 to $38.00$14.52
Side$1.00 to $10.00$5.55

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Parson’s Chicken & Fish

121 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Parson’s Chicken & Fish

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11am–10pmFri–Sat 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Parson’s Chicken & Fish?

A beer on the menu at Parson’s Chicken & Fish is about $6.92 (from $4.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Parson’s Chicken & Fish?

A cocktail on the menu at Parson’s Chicken & Fish is about $11.76 (from $7.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Parson’s Chicken & Fish?

An entrée on the menu at Parson’s Chicken & Fish is about $14.52 (from $9.00 to $38.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Parson’s Chicken & Fish's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Parson’s Chicken & Fish? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.