Skip to content

Moondog HiFi Menu Prices

Tue–Wed, Sun 5pm–midnight · Thu 5pm–2am · Fri–Sat 5pm–4amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$9.67
Cocktail
$17.24
Entrée
$11.13

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Moondog HiFi

Beer$8.00 to $12.00$9.67
Cocktail$12.00 to $19.00$17.24
Appetizer$7.00 to $9.00$8.00
Entrée$6.00 to $17.00$11.13
Other drink$12.00 to $13.00$12.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Moondog HiFi

44 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Moondog HiFi

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Wed, Sun 5pm–midnightThu 5pm–2amFri–Sat 5pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Moondog HiFi?

A beer on the menu at Moondog HiFi is about $9.67 (from $8.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Moondog HiFi?

A cocktail on the menu at Moondog HiFi is about $17.24 (from $12.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Moondog HiFi?

An entrée on the menu at Moondog HiFi is about $11.13 (from $6.00 to $17.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Moondog HiFi's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Moondog HiFi? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.