Skip to content

Reclamation Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 2pm–4am · Sat–Sun 12pm–4am

On the menu

Beer
$6.75
Cocktail
$13.79
Entrée
$11.57

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu 2–7pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Reclamation Bar

Beer$4.00 to $9.00$6.75
Wine$8.00 to $15.00$9.75
Cocktail$10.00 to $15.00$13.79
Spirit$16.00
Entrée$7.00 to $13.00$11.57

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Reclamation Bar

49 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Reclamation Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 2pm–4amSat–Sun 12pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Reclamation Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu 2–7pm. That is as Reclamation Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Reclamation Bar?

A beer on the menu at Reclamation Bar is about $6.75 (from $4.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Reclamation Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Reclamation Bar is about $13.79 (from $10.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Reclamation Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Reclamation Bar is about $11.57 (from $7.00 to $13.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Reclamation Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Reclamation Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.