Skip to content

Hart Bar Menu Prices

Sun–Wed 5pm–2am · Thu 5pm–3am · Fri–Sat 5pm–4amReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.36
Entrée
$13.50
Wine
$9.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Daily 5–8pm

Beer

  • Tecate/Miller High Lifeusually from $5.00$4.00
    • Miller High Life$5.00$4.00
    • Tecate$5.00$4.00

Wine

  • Wine$7.00

Cocktail

  • Well Drinks$6.00
  • Signature Cocktails$12.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Hart Bar

Beer$5.00 to $10.00$7.36
Wine$9.00
Appetizer$5.00 to $10.00$7.25
Entrée$13.00 to $15.00$13.50

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Hart Bar

27 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Hart Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Wed 5pm–2amThu 5pm–3amFri–Sat 5pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Hart Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Daily 5–8pm: beer $4.00, wine $7.00, cocktail from $6.00. That is as Hart Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Hart Bar?

A beer on the menu at Hart Bar is about $7.36 (from $5.00 to $10.00).

How much is an entrée at Hart Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Hart Bar is about $13.50 (from $13.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Hart Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Hart Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.