Skip to content

Essence Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 1pm–2am · Sat–Sun 2pm–2am

On the menu

Beer
$6.20
Entrée
$12.93
Appetizer
$10.94

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Essence

Beer$5.00 to $7.00$6.20
Appetizer$6.00 to $16.00$10.94
Entrée$4.00 to $28.00$12.93
Side$3.00 to $8.00$5.36

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Essence

83 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Essence

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 1pm–2amSat–Sun 2pm–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Essence?

A beer on the menu at Essence is about $6.20 (from $5.00 to $7.00).

How much is an entrée at Essence?

An entrée on the menu at Essence is about $12.93 (from $4.00 to $28.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Essence's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Essence? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.