Skip to content

Maggie Mae's Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 4pm–4am · Thu 3pm–4am · Fri–Sun 12pm–4am

On the menu

Beer
$8.11
Cocktail
$12.50
Wine
$11.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

3–6pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Maggie Mae's Bar

Beer$7.00 to $9.00$8.11
Wine$10.00 to $15.00$11.63
Cocktail$6.00 to $14.00$12.50
Cider$6.00 to $10.00$6.62

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Maggie Mae's Bar

62 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Maggie Mae's Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 4pm–4amThu 3pm–4amFri–Sun 12pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Maggie Mae's Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: 3–6pm. That is as Maggie Mae's Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Maggie Mae's Bar?

A beer on the menu at Maggie Mae's Bar is about $8.11 (from $7.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Maggie Mae's Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Maggie Mae's Bar is about $12.50 (from $6.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Maggie Mae's Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Maggie Mae's Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.