Skip to content

Bar 43 Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 3pm–2am · Fri–Sun 12pm–4am

On the menu

Beer
$7.61
Cocktail
$12.33
Entrée
$18.45

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Bar 43

Beer$6.00 to $9.00$7.61
Wine$9.00 to $15.00$12.11
Cocktail$10.00 to $20.00$12.33
Hard seltzer$7.00 to $10.00$9.33
Appetizer$11.00 to $30.00$19.00
Entrée$13.00 to $22.00$18.45
Side$8.00 to $16.00$12.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Bar 43

77 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Sunnyside

Visiting Bar 43

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 3pm–2amFri–Sun 12pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
Website
bar43.com

Common questions

How much is a beer at Bar 43?

A beer on the menu at Bar 43 is about $7.61 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Bar 43?

A cocktail on the menu at Bar 43 is about $12.33 (from $10.00 to $20.00).

How much is an entrée at Bar 43?

An entrée on the menu at Bar 43 is about $18.45 (from $13.00 to $22.00).

More venues we track in Sunnyside


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Bar 43's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Bar 43? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.