Skip to content

Maggie's Place Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 11:30am–9pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$19.11
Entrée
$23.76
Wine
$16.67

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Maggie's Place

Wine$15.00 to $25.00$16.67
Cocktail$18.00 to $21.00$19.11
Appetizer$12.00 to $24.00$17.67
Entrée$17.00 to $46.00$23.76
Dessert$12.00 to $24.00$16.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Maggie's Place

56 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in New York

Visiting Maggie's Place

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 11:30am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Maggie's Place?

A cocktail on the menu at Maggie's Place is about $19.11 (from $18.00 to $21.00).

How much is an entrée at Maggie's Place?

An entrée on the menu at Maggie's Place is about $23.76 (from $17.00 to $46.00).

More venues we track in New York


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Maggie's Place's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Maggie's Place? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.