Skip to content

Symphony 8 Menu Prices

VerifiedBarBoston, MA

On the menu

Beer
$7.74
Entrée
$11.07
Wine
$12.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Appetizer

  • NACHOS$10.00

Entrée

  • CAESAR$9.00
  • LETTUCE WRAPS$10.00

Side

  • CUP 4 BREADBOWL$8.00

From the venue's own menu. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Symphony 8

Beer$4.00 to $19.00$7.74
Wine$11.00 to $13.00$12.00
Appetizer$2.00 to $18.00$9.00
Entrée$2.00 to $16.00$11.07
Pizza$12.00 to $13.00$12.75
Side$2.00 to $14.00$10.09
Dessert$1.00 to $13.00$8.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Symphony 8

92 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Symphony 8

Loading map…

Common questions

Does Symphony 8 have a happy hour?

Yes: appetizer $10.00, entrée from $9.00, side $8.00. That is as Symphony 8 lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Symphony 8?

A beer on the menu at Symphony 8 is about $7.74 (from $4.00 to $19.00).

How much is an entrée at Symphony 8?

An entrée on the menu at Symphony 8 is about $11.07 (from $2.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Symphony 8's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Symphony 8? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.