Skip to content

El Centro Mexican Restaurant Menu Prices

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.33
Entrée
$21.29
Wine
$11.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at El Centro Mexican Restaurant

Wine$8.00 to $16.00$11.00
Cocktail$8.00 to $15.00$12.33
Spirit$16.00 to $17.00$16.33
Appetizer$4.00 to $20.00$13.23
Entrée$6.00 to $140.00$21.29
Side$3.00 to $4.00$3.50
Dessert$7.00 to $12.00$9.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at El Centro Mexican Restaurant

97 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting El Centro Mexican Restaurant

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at El Centro Mexican Restaurant?

A cocktail on the menu at El Centro Mexican Restaurant is about $12.33 (from $8.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at El Centro Mexican Restaurant?

An entrée on the menu at El Centro Mexican Restaurant is about $21.29 (from $6.00 to $140.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on El Centro Mexican Restaurant's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to El Centro Mexican Restaurant? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.