Skip to content

Avery Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Sun 7am–3pm, 4pm–10:30pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$23.33
Entrée
$29.26
Coffee & tea
$9.75

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Avery Bar

Cocktail$20.00 to $27.00$23.33
Coffee & tea$8.00 to $11.00$9.75
Juice$12.00 to $21.00$17.00
Entrée$10.00 to $68.00$29.26
Side$6.00 to $28.00$13.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Avery Bar

55 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Avery Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sun 7am–3pm, 4pm–10:30pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Avery Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Avery Bar is about $23.33 (from $20.00 to $27.00).

How much is an entrée at Avery Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Avery Bar is about $29.26 (from $10.00 to $68.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Avery Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Avery Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.