Skip to content

Roxanne's Menu Prices

Mon–Sat 4pm–closeReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$8.50
Cocktail
$14.83

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Roxanne's

Beer$7.00 to $12.00$8.50
Cocktail$13.00 to $16.00$14.83

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Roxanne's

22 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Roxanne's

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 4pm–closeAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Roxanne's?

A beer on the menu at Roxanne's is about $8.50 (from $7.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Roxanne's?

A cocktail on the menu at Roxanne's is about $14.83 (from $13.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Boston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Roxanne's's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Roxanne's? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.