Skip to content

Tuman’s Tap and Grill Menu Prices

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.75
Entrée
$11.94
Wine
$11.94

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Tuman’s Tap and Grill

Wine$8.00 to $18.00$11.94
Cocktail$10.00 to $20.00$12.75
Spirit$4.00 to $60.00$10.72
Soda$3.00 to $6.00$4.07
Entrée$7.00 to $20.00$11.94
Side$3.00 to $25.00$12.71

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Tuman’s Tap and Grill

68 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Tuman’s Tap and Grill

Loading map…

Common questions

How much is a cocktail at Tuman’s Tap and Grill?

A cocktail on the menu at Tuman’s Tap and Grill is about $12.75 (from $10.00 to $20.00).

How much is an entrée at Tuman’s Tap and Grill?

An entrée on the menu at Tuman’s Tap and Grill is about $11.94 (from $7.00 to $20.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Tuman’s Tap and Grill's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Tuman’s Tap and Grill? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.