Skip to content

The Owl Menu Prices

Tue–Fri 6pm–4am · Sat 6pm–5amTakes reservations

On the menu

Beer
$7.73
Cocktail
$13.00
Wine
$11.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu 5–8pm

Beer

  • Beers on Draftusually from $8.00$5.00
    • 2 Towns POG Imperial Cosmic Crisp$8.00$5.00
    • Bells Oberon$8.00$5.00
    • Dovetail$8.00$5.00
    • Golden Row Mango Cart$8.00$5.00
    Show 12 more
    • Goose Island 312$8.00$5.00
    • Half Acre Lagertown$8.00$5.00
    • Lagunitas Trooper$8.00$5.00
    • Noonwhistle Bruski$8.00$5.00
    • Old Irving Scentinel$8.00$5.00
    • Pollyanna Eleanor$8.00$5.00
    • Revolution Cold Time$8.00$5.00
    • Right Bee Semi-Dry$8.00$5.00
    • Sapporo$8.00$5.00
    • Schlafly Pumpkin Ale$8.00$5.00
    • Spiteful Twang Guava$8.00$5.00
    • Twisted Tea$8.00$5.00
  • Old Style & Malort$6.00
  • Modelo & el Jimador Combo$10.00

Spirit

  • Union mezcal shots$6.00
  • Union mezcal palomas$8.00

Also on offer

  • Happy hour: monday -thursdayHalf price

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at The Owl

Beer$6.00 to $11.00$7.73
Wine$8.00 to $12.00$11.50
Cocktail$8.00 to $15.00$13.00
Water$4.00 to $8.00$5.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Owl

61 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Owl

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Fri 6pm–4amSat 6pm–5amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Owl have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu 5–8pm: beer from $5.00, spirit from $6.00, happy hour: monday -thursday Half price. That is as The Owl lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at The Owl?

A beer on the menu at The Owl is about $7.73 (from $6.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Owl?

A cocktail on the menu at The Owl is about $13.00 (from $8.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Owl's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Owl? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.