Skip to content

The Press Room Menu Prices

Mon–Sat 4pm–1am · Sun 11am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Cocktail
$14.91
Entrée
$19.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Happy Hour: The Press Room 1134 West Washington Boulevard, Chicago, IL, 60607 (331) 240-1914 info@pressroomchicago.com Hours Mon 4pm - 1am Tue 4pm - 1am Wed 4pm - 1am Thu 4pm - 1am Fri 4pm - 1am Sat 4pm - 1am Sun 11am…

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at The Press Room

Cocktail$1.00 to $17.00$14.91
Entrée$3.00 to $38.00$19.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Press Room

25 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Press Room

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 4pm–1amSun 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Press Room have a happy hour?

Yes. Happy Hour: The Press Room 1134 West Washington Boulevard, Chicago, IL, 60607 (331) 240-1914 info@pressroomchicago.com Hours Mon 4pm - 1am Tue 4pm - 1am Wed 4pm - 1am Thu 4pm - 1am Fri 4pm - 1am Sat 4pm - 1am Sun 11am… That is how The Press Room words it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at The Press Room?

A cocktail on the menu at The Press Room is about $14.91 (from $1.00 to $17.00).

How much is an entrée at The Press Room?

An entrée on the menu at The Press Room is about $19.33 (from $3.00 to $38.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Press Room's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Press Room? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.