Skip to content

Easy Does It Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 5pm–midnight · Thu 5pm–1am · Fri 2pm–2am · Sat 12pm–2am · Sun 12pm–midnight

On the menu

Beer
$7.67
Cocktail
$12.40
Wine
$13.33

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

HAPPY HOUR Menu: First two hours 7 days a week, 2-6pm on fridays & all night monday

Beer

  • Miller High Life$5.00$3.00
  • Pollyanna 'Fruhauf' Oktoberfest$5.00
  • Heineken 0.0$3.00

Wine

  • Brand ‘Haus Weiss’ 2024 1L$8.00
  • Mingaco Blanco 2021$9.00
  • Brand ‘Haus Rot’ 2025 1L$8.00

Cocktail

  • HAPPY NEGRONI$8.00

Hard seltzer

  • Marz 'Citrus Party' CBD Seltzer$4.00

Also on offer

  • Bartender’s Selections$9.00
  • Eric Bordelet 'Perlant' Jus de Pommes 2024$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Easy Does It

Beer$5.00 to $12.00$7.67
Wine$12.00 to $16.00$13.33
Cocktail$10.00 to $14.00$12.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Easy Does It

26 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Easy Does It

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 5pm–midnightThu 5pm–1amFri 2pm–2amSat 12pm–2amSun 12pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Easy Does It have a happy hour?

Yes: beer from $3.00, wine from $8.00, cocktail $8.00, hard seltzer $4.00. That is as Easy Does It lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Easy Does It?

A beer on the menu at Easy Does It is about $7.67 (from $5.00 to $12.00).

How much is a cocktail at Easy Does It?

A cocktail on the menu at Easy Does It is about $12.40 (from $10.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Easy Does It's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Easy Does It? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.