Skip to content

Pleasant House Pub Menu Prices

Tue–Thu, Sun 10am–9pm · Fri–Sat 10am–10pm

On the menu

Cocktail
$11.86
Entrée
$13.33
Wine
$11.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue–Thu 4–6pm

Beer

  • Tuesday Burger and Beer Special$17.00
  • Royal Pimm's Cup (On Draft!)$9.00
  • 6$ Draft Beer$6.00

Wine

  • Sangria (On Draft!)$13.00$9.00
  • 8$ Glasses of Wine$8.00

Cocktail

  • London Classic Gin and Tonic$9.00

Spirit

  • Scotch Egg$5.00

Appetizer

  • Currywurst$12.00$9.00

Side

  • Curry Chips$6.00
  • Deluxe Chips$9.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Pleasant House Pub

Wine$10.00 to $13.00$11.50
Cocktail$8.00 to $14.00$11.86
Spirit$3.00 to $15.00$10.39
Coffee & tea$3.50 to $18.00$4.88
Soda$3.00 to $5.00$3.60
Juice$4.00
Appetizer$3.50 to $12.00$7.38
Entrée$3.50 to $17.50$13.33
Side$3.25 to $25.00$13.25
Dessert$3.00 to $13.50$8.05

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Pleasant House Pub

119 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Pleasant House Pub

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Thu, Sun 10am–9pmFri–Sat 10am–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.
Social
FacebookX

Common questions

Does Pleasant House Pub have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue–Thu 4–6pm: beer from $6.00, wine from $8.00, cocktail $9.00, spirit $5.00, appetizer $9.00, side from $6.00. That is as Pleasant House Pub lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at Pleasant House Pub?

A cocktail on the menu at Pleasant House Pub is about $11.86 (from $8.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Pleasant House Pub?

An entrée on the menu at Pleasant House Pub is about $13.33 (from $3.50 to $17.50).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Pleasant House Pub's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Pleasant House Pub? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.