Skip to content

Horse Thief Hollow Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11:30am–10pm · Fri–Sat 11:30am–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$18.94
Cocktail
$12.00
Entrée
$16.04

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Horse Thief Hollow

Beer$5.50 to $28.00$18.94
Cocktail$7.00 to $15.00$12.00
Spirit$3.00 to $15.00$10.00
Cider$6.00 to $8.00$7.00
Appetizer$9.00 to $15.00$12.57
Entrée$1.00 to $33.00$16.04
Dessert$9.00 to $11.00$9.67

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Horse Thief Hollow

71 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Horse Thief Hollow

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11:30am–10pmFri–Sat 11:30am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Horse Thief Hollow?

A beer on the menu at Horse Thief Hollow is about $18.94 (from $5.50 to $28.00).

How much is a cocktail at Horse Thief Hollow?

A cocktail on the menu at Horse Thief Hollow is about $12.00 (from $7.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Horse Thief Hollow?

An entrée on the menu at Horse Thief Hollow is about $16.04 (from $1.00 to $33.00).

Places like Horse Thief Hollow nearby

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Horse Thief Hollow's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Horse Thief Hollow? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.