Skip to content

Declan’s Irish Pub Menu Prices

Tue 5pm–midnight · Wed 5pm–2am · Thu–Fri 4pm–2am · Sun 11am–11pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$7.11
Cocktail
$13.40
Entrée
$15.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Tue 5–9pm

Entrée

  • Taco Tuesday$3.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Declan’s Irish Pub

Beer$6.00 to $9.00$7.11
Wine$10.00 to $11.00$10.50
Cocktail$12.00 to $15.00$13.40
Hard seltzer$9.00
Cider$7.00
Soda$2.00 to $5.00$2.50
Appetizer$8.00 to $16.00$13.14
Entrée$5.00 to $18.00$15.63
Side$5.00 to $16.00$7.80
Dessert$5.00 to $12.00$6.75
Other drink$6.00 to $7.00$6.80

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Declan’s Irish Pub

97 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Declan’s Irish Pub

Loading map…
Hours
Tue 5pm–midnightWed 5pm–2amThu–Fri 4pm–2amSun 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Declan’s Irish Pub have a happy hour?

Yes: Tue 5–9pm. That is as Declan’s Irish Pub lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Declan’s Irish Pub?

A beer on the menu at Declan’s Irish Pub is about $7.11 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Declan’s Irish Pub?

A cocktail on the menu at Declan’s Irish Pub is about $13.40 (from $12.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at Declan’s Irish Pub?

An entrée on the menu at Declan’s Irish Pub is about $15.63 (from $5.00 to $18.00).

More venues we track in Chicago


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Declan’s Irish Pub's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Declan’s Irish Pub? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.