Skip to content

Burtons Grill & Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 11am–10pm · Fri 11am–11pm · Sat 10:30am–11pm · Sun 10:30am–9pm

On the menu

Beer
$6.67
Cocktail
$14.24
Entrée
$22.30

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Don’t wait for the weekend – kick back & unwind sooner with a beverage from our new Happy Hour menu. Enjoy deals on select cocktails, beers & wines paired with elevated bar bites every weekday at the bar.

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Burtons Grill & Bar

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$6.67
Wine$11.00 to $28.00$14.09
Cocktail$10.00 to $16.00$14.24
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $12.00$5.50
Appetizer$4.00 to $19.00$14.78
Entrée$8.95 to $49.00$22.30
Side$7.50 to $10.50$8.67
Dessert$10.00 to $12.50$11.00
Other drink$6.00 to $10.00$8.40

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Burtons Grill & Bar

165 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Burtons Grill & Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 11am–10pmFri 11am–11pmSat 10:30am–11pmSun 10:30am–9pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Burtons Grill & Bar have a happy hour?

Yes. Don’t wait for the weekend – kick back & unwind sooner with a beverage from our new Happy Hour menu. Enjoy deals on select cocktails, beers & wines paired with elevated bar bites every weekday at the bar. That is how Burtons Grill & Bar words it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Burtons Grill & Bar?

A beer on the menu at Burtons Grill & Bar is about $6.67 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Burtons Grill & Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Burtons Grill & Bar is about $14.24 (from $10.00 to $16.00).

How much is an entrée at Burtons Grill & Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Burtons Grill & Bar is about $22.30 (from $8.95 to $49.00).

More venues we track in Atlanta


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Burtons Grill & Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Burtons Grill & Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.