Skip to content

The Deuce Menu Prices

Mon–Sat 4pm–2am

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.90
Entrée
$15.75
Appetizer
$9.43

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

5–7pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at The Deuce

Cocktail$12.00 to $15.00$12.90
Appetizer$6.00 to $15.00$9.43
Entrée$14.00 to $18.00$15.75
Dessert$8.00 to $12.00$9.33

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Deuce

33 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting The Deuce

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Sat 4pm–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Deuce have a happy hour?

Yes: 5–7pm. That is as The Deuce lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at The Deuce?

A cocktail on the menu at The Deuce is about $12.90 (from $12.00 to $15.00).

How much is an entrée at The Deuce?

An entrée on the menu at The Deuce is about $15.75 (from $14.00 to $18.00).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Deuce's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Deuce? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.