Skip to content

EZ's Liquor Lounge Menu Prices

Mon–Fri 2pm–2am · Sat–Sun 11am–2am, 2pm–5:30pm

On the menu

Cocktail
$12.00
Entrée
$10.91
Appetizer
$12.67

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 2–5:30pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at EZ's Liquor Lounge

Cocktail$10.00 to $14.00$12.00
Appetizer$9.50 to $18.00$12.67
Entrée$3.00 to $15.00$10.91
Side$3.00 to $12.50$8.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at EZ's Liquor Lounge

30 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting EZ's Liquor Lounge

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Fri 2pm–2amSat–Sun 11am–2am, 2pm–5:30pmFrom OpenStreetMap contributors, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does EZ's Liquor Lounge have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 2–5:30pm. That is as EZ's Liquor Lounge lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a cocktail at EZ's Liquor Lounge?

A cocktail on the menu at EZ's Liquor Lounge is about $12.00 (from $10.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at EZ's Liquor Lounge?

An entrée on the menu at EZ's Liquor Lounge is about $10.91 (from $3.00 to $15.00).

More venues we track in Houston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on EZ's Liquor Lounge's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to EZ's Liquor Lounge? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.