Skip to content

Kickin' Chicken Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 11am–10pm · Fri–Sat 11am–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$5.53
Cocktail
$9.00
Entrée
$14.49

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

What things cost at Kickin' Chicken

Beer$3.50 to $8.00$5.53
Wine$5.00 to $26.00$11.43
Appetizer$1.00 to $19.99$10.32
Entrée$9.99 to $16.49$14.49
Side$2.99 to $6.99$4.79

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Kickin' Chicken

79 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Kickin' Chicken

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 11am–10pmFri–Sat 11am–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

How much is a beer at Kickin' Chicken?

A beer on the menu at Kickin' Chicken is about $5.53 (from $3.50 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at Kickin' Chicken?

A cocktail on the menu at Kickin' Chicken is about $9.00.

How much is an entrée at Kickin' Chicken?

An entrée on the menu at Kickin' Chicken is about $14.49 (from $9.99 to $16.49).

More venues we track in Charleston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Kickin' Chicken's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Kickin' Chicken? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.