Skip to content

Charleston's Smallest Bar Menu Prices

Sun–Thu 4:30pm–9:30pm · Fri–Sat 4:30pm–10pmReserve a table

On the menu

Beer
$6.73
Cocktail
$11.75
Entrée
$21.66

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

4:30–6pm

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go.

What things cost at Charleston's Smallest Bar

Beer$4.00 to $11.00$6.73
Wine$8.00 to $15.00$11.13
Cocktail$6.00 to $12.00$11.75
Hard seltzer$7.00 to $8.00$7.67
Appetizer$1.00 to $38.00$13.00
Entrée$9.00 to $42.00$21.66
Side$7.00 to $10.00$7.00
Dessert$9.00 to $10.00$9.25

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Charleston's Smallest Bar

141 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.


Visiting Charleston's Smallest Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Sun–Thu 4:30pm–9:30pmFri–Sat 4:30pm–10pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Charleston's Smallest Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: 4:30–6pm. That is as Charleston's Smallest Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Charleston's Smallest Bar?

A beer on the menu at Charleston's Smallest Bar is about $6.73 (from $4.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at Charleston's Smallest Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Charleston's Smallest Bar is about $11.75 (from $6.00 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at Charleston's Smallest Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Charleston's Smallest Bar is about $21.66 (from $9.00 to $42.00).

More venues we track in Charleston


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Charleston's Smallest Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Charleston's Smallest Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.