Skip to content

Westwood Bar Menu Prices

Mon–Wed 4pm–10pm · Thu–Sat 4pm–11pm

On the menu

Beer
$6.00
Cocktail
$12.24
Entrée
$20.50

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 4–6pm

Beer

  • Draft Beers$6.00
  • Estrella + Shot Combo$10.00

Wine

  • House Wines$8.00

Cocktail

  • Classic Cocktails$10.00
  • 1+1 (Spirit + Mixer)$8.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Westwood Bar

Beer$5.00 to $7.00$6.00
Wine$9.00 to $14.00$10.80
Cocktail$7.00 to $14.00$12.24
Coffee & tea$3.00 to $4.00$3.33
Appetizer$6.00 to $18.00$11.69
Entrée$16.00 to $30.00$20.50
Other drink$7.00 to $8.00$7.75

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Westwood Bar

78 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Westwood Bar

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Wed 4pm–10pmThu–Sat 4pm–11pmAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Westwood Bar have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 4–6pm: beer from $6.00, wine $8.00, cocktail from $8.00. That is as Westwood Bar lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Westwood Bar?

A beer on the menu at Westwood Bar is about $6.00 (from $5.00 to $7.00).

How much is a cocktail at Westwood Bar?

A cocktail on the menu at Westwood Bar is about $12.24 (from $7.00 to $14.00).

How much is an entrée at Westwood Bar?

An entrée on the menu at Westwood Bar is about $20.50 (from $16.00 to $30.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Westwood Bar's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Westwood Bar? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.