Skip to content

Whisk and Whiskey Menu Prices

Wed–Thu, Sun 3pm–11pm · Fri–Sat 3pm–midnight

On the menu

Beer
$8.11
Cocktail
$14.89
Wine
$12.00

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Wed–Fri 3–7pm · Sun all day

Beer

  • Sunday Beer Light & Tight$6.00

Wine

  • Wines$8.00

Cocktail

  • Well drinks$9.00
  • Cocktails$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at Whisk and Whiskey

Beer$6.00 to $9.00$8.11
Wine$12.00
Cocktail$5.00 to $18.00$14.89
Cider$8.00 to $12.00$9.33
Coffee & tea$5.00 to $50.00$38.75
Appetizer$4.00 to $28.00$12.53
Dessert$4.00 to $9.00$6.40
Other drink$9.00

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at Whisk and Whiskey

58 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting Whisk and Whiskey

Loading map…
Hours
Wed–Thu, Sun 3pm–11pmFri–Sat 3pm–midnightAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does Whisk and Whiskey have a happy hour?

Yes: Wed–Fri 3–7pm · Sun all day: beer $6.00, wine $8.00, cocktail from $9.00. That is as Whisk and Whiskey lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at Whisk and Whiskey?

A beer on the menu at Whisk and Whiskey is about $8.11 (from $6.00 to $9.00).

How much is a cocktail at Whisk and Whiskey?

A cocktail on the menu at Whisk and Whiskey is about $14.89 (from $5.00 to $18.00).


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on Whisk and Whiskey's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to Whisk and Whiskey? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.