Skip to content

The Commissioner Menu Prices

Mon–Thu 3pm–midnight · Fri–Sun 12pm–2am

On the menu

Beer
$7.89
Cocktail
$12.00
Entrée
$11.38

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Thu until 6pm

Beer

  • Drafts$1 off
    • Allagash White$9.00$8.00
    • Bell’s Two Hearted IPA$8.00$7.00
    • Bud Light$5.00$4.00
    • Guinness$9.00$8.00
    Show 9 more
    • KCBC Sour Rotating$11.00$10.00
    • KCBC Superhero Sidekicks (Hazy IPA)$9.00$8.00
    • Lagunitas Little Sumpin’ Sumpin’ Ale$8.00$7.00
    • Local Rotating Tap(s)$9.00$8.00
    • Seasonal$9.00$8.00
    • Sierra Nevada Pale Ale$8.00$7.00
    • Sixpoint Amber Ale$8.00$7.00
    • Threes Vliet$8.00$7.00
    • Victory Prima Pils$8.00$7.00

Wine

  • Glass of WineGlassusually from $11.00$7.00
    • Moulin de Gassac$11.00$7.00
    • Rosé$11.00$7.00
    • White$11.00$7.00

Cocktail

  • Margaritas ( Frozen or Rocks)$12.00$10.00

Appetizer

  • Wings (6 per order)$8.00

Entrée

  • Chicken or Fish Tacos (2 per order)$8.00
  • Sandwich, Quesadilla & Tacos$10.00

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at The Commissioner

Beer$5.00 to $11.00$7.89
Wine$11.00
Cocktail$9.00 to $12.00$12.00
Cider$7.00 to $11.00$8.67
Appetizer$6.00 to $12.00$9.20
Entrée$6.00 to $14.00$11.38

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Commissioner

63 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting The Commissioner

Loading map…
Hours
Mon–Thu 3pm–midnightFri–Sun 12pm–2amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Commissioner have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Thu until 6pm: wine from $7.00, cocktail $10.00, appetizer $8.00, entrée from $8.00, drafts $1 off. That is as The Commissioner lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at The Commissioner?

A beer on the menu at The Commissioner is about $7.89 (from $5.00 to $11.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Commissioner?

A cocktail on the menu at The Commissioner is about $12.00 (from $9.00 to $12.00).

How much is an entrée at The Commissioner?

An entrée on the menu at The Commissioner is about $11.38 (from $6.00 to $14.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Commissioner's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Commissioner? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.