Skip to content

The Brazen Head Menu Prices

Tue–Thu 12pm–2am · Fri–Sat 12pm–4am

On the menu

Beer
$6.50
Cocktail
$13.22
Wine
$11.63

Average listed price, menu read October 2026. What people actually pay can differ.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri 4–7pm · Mon–Wed 10pm–midnight

Beer

  • Aslin Old Town Lager$6.00
  • can of Miller and a shot of whiskey$7.00
  • can of Modelo and a shot of tequila$8.00
  • Aslin Old Town Lager$5.00

Wine

  • Wine$8.00
  • cab, sauv blanc, rose$7.00

Cocktail

  • Well Drinks$7.00
  • Misguided Margarita$9.00
  • Misguided marg$8.00

Hard seltzer

  • White Claw$6.00

Also on offer

  • gift card for 1st place$40.00
  • Cab$8.24
  • Malt$6.18

As listed on their own menu, October 2026. Offers change without notice, so check before you go. These prices are deliberately left out of the averages above: a happy-hour price is not what the venue normally charges.

What things cost at The Brazen Head

Beer$6.00 to $8.00$6.50
Wine$9.00 to $17.00$11.63
Cocktail$13.00 to $16.00$13.22
Spirit$10.00 to $29.00$15.88
Soda$4.00 to $8.00$5.33
Side$2.00 to $8.00$5.25
Other drink$8.00 to $13.00$9.29

Average price per category as listed on the menu, with the range from cheapest to priciest.

Menu from the venue's website, October 2026. Menu out of date? Something wrong?

Menu prices at The Brazen Head

137 priced items. Prices change, so treat this as what was listed when we last checked.

See the full cost of a night out in Brooklyn

Visiting The Brazen Head

Loading map…
Hours
Tue–Thu 12pm–2amFri–Sat 12pm–4amAs listed on their site, October 2026. Check before you go.

Common questions

Does The Brazen Head have a happy hour?

Yes: Mon–Fri 4–7pm · Mon–Wed 10pm–midnight: beer from $5.00, wine from $6.18, cocktail from $7.00, hard seltzer $6.00. That is as The Brazen Head lists it on their own site; offers change without notice, so check before you go.

How much is a beer at The Brazen Head?

A beer on the menu at The Brazen Head is about $6.50 (from $6.00 to $8.00).

How much is a cocktail at The Brazen Head?

A cocktail on the menu at The Brazen Head is about $13.22 (from $13.00 to $16.00).

More venues we track in Brooklyn


How we compute this

Menu prices are the prices listed on The Brazen Head's menu, averaged per category after dropping add-ons, market-price items and large formats like pitchers and bottles. They are list prices, not what anyone paid. Menus change; check with the venue before you go.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.


Been to The Brazen Head? Scan your receipt and see what you really paid.

Split a bill, free

Scan the receipt, tap who had what, share pay links. No app, no sign-up to start.